All information on this page is unofficial.
2023 Eastern Sprints Regatta
5/14/2023
Varsity Heavyweight Four
Grand Final1:10 PM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | SYRACUSE | 6:32.082 |
2 | PENNSYLVANIA L | 6:42.018 |
3 | HARVARD L | 6:44.874 |
4 | HARVARD | 7:52.070 |
5th Light 8 / 6th Heavy 8
Grand Final1:20 PM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | NAVY 5VL | 5:50.360 |
2 | NAVY 6V | 5:53.894 |
3 | HARVARD 6V | 6:00.898 |
4 | YALE 5VL | 6:13.837 |
5th Varsity Heavyweight Eight
Grand Final1:30 PM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | DARTMOUTH | 5:40.079 |
2 | YALE | 5:41.907 |
3 | HARVARD | 5:43.635 |
4 | NAVY | 5:49.051 |
5 | BROWN | 5:49.231 |
6 | PRINCETON | 5:53.097 |
7 | CORNELL | 5:57.437 |
4th Varsity Lightweight Eight
Grand Final1:40 PM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | CORNELL | 5:53.769 |
2 | NAVY | 5:56.459 |
3 | YALE | 6:00.575 |
4 | PRINCETON | 6:07.575 |
5 | DARTMOUTH | 6:09.143 |
4th Varsity Heavyweight Eight
Heat 18:00 AM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | YALE | 5:48.195 |
2 | PRINCETON | 5:49.707 |
3 | BROWN | 5:51.081 |
4 | BU | 5:51.409 |
5 | NORTHEASTERN | 5:58.615 |
6 | PENNSYLVANIA | 6:04.483 |
7 | HOLY CROSS | 6:24.709 |
Heat 28:09 AM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | HARVARD | 5:44.558 |
2 | DARTMOUTH | 5:45.720 |
3 | SYRACUSE | 5:47.486 |
4 | NAVY | 5:48.288 |
5 | CORNELL | 6:01.857 |
6 | WISCONSIN | 6:05.880 |
Petite Final1:50 PM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | NAVY | 5:49.179 |
2 | NORTHEASTERN | 5:50.867 |
3 | BU | 5:52.321 |
4 | CORNELL | 5:54.831 |
5 | PENNSYLVANIA | 5:57.489 |
6 | WISCONSIN | 6:02.095 |
7 | HOLY CROSS | 6:12.924 |
Grand Final2:00 PM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | HARVARD | 5:38.913 |
2 | DARTMOUTH | 5:43.815 |
3 | YALE | 5:45.487 |
4 | PRINCETON | 5:48.247 |
5 | BROWN | 5:48.695 |
6 | SYRACUSE | 5:48.897 |
3rd Varsity Lightweight Eight
Heat 110:51 AM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | CORNELL | 5:46.708 |
2 | NAVY | 5:50.030 |
3 | PRINCETON | 5:51.884 |
4 | DARTMOUTH | 5:54.872 |
Heat 211:00 AM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | YALE | 5:51.446 |
2 | HARVARD | 5:54.668 |
3 | PENNSYLVANIA | 5:57.914 |
4 | GEORGETOWN | 6:02.842 |
Petite Final3:20 PM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | DARTMOUTH | 6:03.956 |
2 | GEORGETOWN | 6:05.066 |
Grand Final3:30 PM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | YALE | 5:54.200 |
2 | CORNELL | 5:54.267 |
3 | NAVY | 6:00.155 |
4 | HARVARD | 6:01.753 |
5 | PRINCETON | 6:05.219 |
6 | PENNSYLVANIA | 6:07.947 |
3rd Varsity Heavyweight Eight
Heat 18:18 AM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | YALE | 5:41.646 |
2 | DARTMOUTH | 5:45.572 |
3 | SYRACUSE | 5:47.192 |
4 | CORNELL | 5:53.332 |
5 | PENNSYLVANIA | 5:56.310 |
6 | HOLY CROSS | 6:00.754 |
7 | WISCONSIN | 6:00.757 |
Heat 28:27 AM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | BROWN | 5:41.353 |
2 | HARVARD | 5:42.637 |
3 | PRINCETON | 5:47.153 |
4 | BU | 5:51.635 |
5 | NAVY | 5:55.285 |
6 | NORTHEASTERN | 6:00.661 |
Petite Final3:00 PM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | BU | 5:50.200 |
2 | PENNSYLVANIA | 5:50.978 |
3 | NAVY | 5:51.418 |
4 | CORNELL | 5:53.048 |
5 | NORTHEASTERN | 5:56.724 |
6 | HOLY CROSS | 5:58.308 |
7 | WISCONSIN | 5:59.144 |
Grand Final3:10 PM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | YALE | 5:37.222 |
2 | BROWN | 5:39.462 |
3 | DARTMOUTH | 5:41.426 |
4 | HARVARD | 5:42.292 |
5 | PRINCETON | 5:46.355 |
6 | SYRACUSE | 5:46.583 |
2nd Varsity Lightweight Eight
Heat 111:36 AM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | PRINCETON | 5:42.546 |
2 | PENNSYLVANIA | 5:45.784 |
3 | DARTMOUTH | 5:47.530 |
4 | GEORGETOWN | 5:48.876 |
5 | COLUMBIA | 5:51.048 |
Heat 211:45 AM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | HARVARD | 5:40.765 |
2 | CORNELL | 5:41.985 |
3 | YALE | 5:46.023 |
4 | NAVY | 5:48.585 |
Petite Final4:10 PM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | NAVY | 5:49.870 |
2 | COLUMBIA | 5:52.806 |
3 | GEORGETOWN | 5:54.936 |
Grand Final4:20 PM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | PRINCETON | 5:42.854 |
2 | HARVARD | 5:43.444 |
3 | CORNELL | 5:43.992 |
4 | YALE | 5:46.136 |
5 | PENNSYLVANIA | 5:46.585 |
6 | DARTMOUTH | 5:54.428 |
2nd Varsity Heavyweight Eight
Heat 111:09 AM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | PRINCETON | 5:36.316 |
2 | BROWN | 5:37.750 |
3 | NORTHEASTERN | 5:44.596 |
4 | CORNELL | 5:45.578 |
5 | HOLY CROSS | 5:57.772 |
Heat 211:18 AM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | HARVARD | 5:37.518 |
2 | SYRACUSE | 5:39.774 |
3 | PENNSYLVANIA | 5:42.844 |
4 | WISCONSIN | 5:50.862 |
5 | GEORGETOWN | 5:55.678 |
Heat 311:27 AM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | YALE | 5:38.425 |
2 | DARTMOUTH | 5:41.881 |
3 | BU | 5:45.467 |
4 | NAVY | 5:46.919 |
5 | COLUMBIA | 5:49.791 |
3rd Final3:40 PM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | COLUMBIA | 5:48.118 |
2 | HOLY CROSS | 5:49.984 |
3 | GEORGETOWN | 5:52.710 |
Petite Final3:50 PM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | CORNELL | 5:44.254 |
2 | NORTHEASTERN | 5:46.092 |
3 | BU | 5:46.560 |
4 | PENNSYLVANIA | 5:47.256 |
5 | WISCONSIN | 5:49.780 |
6 | NAVY | 5:50.148 |
Grand Final4:00 PM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | HARVARD | 5:33.550 |
2 | PRINCETON | 5:35.686 |
3 | BROWN | 5:36.688 |
4 | SYRACUSE | 5:38.602 |
5 | YALE | 5:38.936 |
6 | DARTMOUTH | 5:39.288 |
Varsity Lightweight Eight
Heat 19:03 AM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | PRINCETON | 5:35.538 |
2 | HARVARD | 5:36.630 |
3 | CORNELL | 5:39.384 |
4 | DARTMOUTH | 5:41.006 |
5 | GEORGETOWN | 5:44.976 |
Heat 29:12 AM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | PENNSYLVANIA | 5:41.935 |
2 | NAVY | 5:43.265 |
3 | YALE | 5:43.388 |
4 | COLUMBIA | 5:45.699 |
Petite Final5:30 PM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | DARTMOUTH | 5:37.365 |
2 | COLUMBIA | 5:42.335 |
3 | GEORGETOWN | 5:43.737 |
Grand Final5:40 PM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | PRINCETON | 5:35.420 |
2 | HARVARD | 5:36.226 |
3 | NAVY | 5:38.968 |
4 | PENNSYLVANIA | 5:40.028 |
5 | CORNELL | 5:40.988 |
6 | YALE | 5:41.349 |
Varsity Heavyweight Eight
Heat 18:36 AM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | YALE | 5:29.212 |
2 | BROWN | 5:30.230 |
3 | NORTHEASTERN | 5:30.702 |
4 | GEORGETOWN | 5:42.234 |
5 | NAVY | 5:44.126 |
Heat 28:45 AM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | HARVARD | 5:33.471 |
2 | SYRACUSE | 5:35.193 |
3 | PENNSYLVANIA | 5:43.103 |
4 | WISCONSIN | 5:45.497 |
5 | HOLY CROSS | 5:51.835 |
Heat 38:54 AM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | PRINCETON | 5:32.754 |
2 | DARTMOUTH | 5:37.232 |
3 | CORNELL | 5:42.168 |
4 | BU | 5:43.316 |
5 | COLUMBIA | 5:45.538 |
3rd Final5:50 PM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | COLUMBIA | 5:38.110 |
2 | NAVY | 5:38.340 |
3 | HOLY CROSS | 5:45.357 |
Petite Final6:00 PM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | NORTHEASTERN | 5:35.020 |
2 | BU | 5:36.554 |
3 | GEORGETOWN | 5:38.651 |
4 | PENNSYLVANIA | 5:38.682 |
5 | WISCONSIN | 5:39.761 |
6 | CORNELL | 5:41.590 |
Grand Final6:10 PM Sunday
OFFICIALOrder | Entry | Result |
---|
1 | YALE | 5:23.619 |
2 | PRINCETON | 5:24.965 |
3 | SYRACUSE | 5:25.435 |
4 | HARVARD | 5:26.323 |
5 | DARTMOUTH | 5:28.673 |
6 | BROWN | 5:29.055 |
|
© 2000- Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc.
|
|